Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hardoī, IndiaHardoīIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hardoī, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hardoī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hardoī: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Hardoī

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Hardoī

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hardoi
  • Hardoī

Country

Hardoī is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

122,635 People

Cities around Hardoī (Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh)

Shāhjānpur ... 57 km
Lucknow ... 89 km
Kanpur ... 104 km
Etāwah ... 112 km
Bareilly ... 120 km
Fīrozābād ... 142 km
Āgra ... 171 km
Alīgarh ... 174 km
Rāmpur ... 180 km
Morādābād ... 193 km
Mathura ... 198 km
Gwalior ... 203 km
Greater Noida ... 241 km
Jhānsi ... 247 km
Farīdābād ... 252 km
Allahābād ... 255 km
Ghāziābād ... 257 km
Noida ... 260 km
Meerut ... 261 km
Gorakhpur ... 269 km
New Delhi ... 270 km
Delhi ... 271 km
Karol Bāgh ... 273 km
Alwar ... 282 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 300 km
Sonīpat ... 305 km
Satna ... 315 km
Varanasi ... 325 km
Rohtak ... 328 km
Pānīpat ... 335 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries