Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aurās, IndiaAurāsIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAurās India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aurās

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Aurās
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Aurās

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Aurās

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Auras
  • Aurās

Country

Aurās is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,591 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aurās (Unnāo, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 35 km
Kanpur ... 51 km
Shāhjānpur ... 117 km
Etāwah ... 120 km
Fīrozābād ... 171 km
Bareilly ... 182 km
Allahābād ... 194 km
Gwalior ... 202 km
Agra ... 202 km
Alīgarh ... 222 km
Jhānsi ... 223 km
Gorakhpur ... 230 km
Mathura ... 236 km
Rāmpur ... 240 km
Morādābād ... 253 km
Satna ... 259 km
Varanasi ... 267 km
Greater Noida ... 295 km
Faridabad ... 305 km
Ghāziābād ... 313 km
Noida ... 314 km
Alwar ... 319 km
Meerut ... 320 km
New Delhi ... 324 km
Delhi ... 325 km
Karol Bāgh ... 328 km
Najafgarh ... 339 km
Rohini ... 341 km
Narela ... 347 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 360 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries