Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bachhrāwān, IndiaBachhrāwānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bachhrāwān, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bachhrāwān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bachhrāwān: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Bachhrāwān

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Bachhrāwān

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bachhrawan
  • Bachhrāwān

Country

Bachhrāwān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,809 People

Cities around Bachhrāwān (Rāe Bareli, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 44 km
Kanpur ... 62 km
Allahābād ... 127 km
Etāwah ... 171 km
Shāhjānpur ... 183 km
Gorakhpur ... 184 km
Varanasi ... 198 km
Satna ... 210 km
Fīrozābād ... 230 km
Jhānsi ... 232 km
Gwalior ... 237 km
Bareilly ... 247 km
Āgra ... 261 km
Alīgarh ... 289 km
Mathura ... 298 km
Rāmpur ... 307 km
Morādābād ... 321 km
Patna ... 336 km
Muzaffarpur ... 345 km
Gaya ... 362 km
Kathmandu ... 363 km
Greater Noida ... 363 km
Farīdābād ... 372 km
Jabalpur ... 376 km
Alwar ... 379 km
Ghāziābād ... 381 km
Noida ... 382 km
Darbhanga ... 385 km
Meerut ... 389 km
New Delhi ... 392 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries