Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nawābganj, IndiaNawābganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNawābganj India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nawābganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nawābganj: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Nawābganj

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Nawābganj

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanpur Nawabganj
  • Nawabganj
  • Nawābganj

Country

Nawābganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,758 People

Cities around Nawābganj (Kānpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 5 km
Lucknow ... 62 km
Etāwah ... 108 km
Shāhjānpur ... 156 km
Allahābād ... 169 km
Fīrozābād ... 169 km
Gwalior ... 174 km
Jhānsi ... 180 km
Āgra ... 199 km
Satna ... 216 km
Bareilly ... 216 km
Alīgarh ... 235 km
Mathura ... 239 km
Gorakhpur ... 247 km
Varanasi ... 253 km
Rāmpur ... 275 km
Morādābād ... 286 km
Greater Noida ... 313 km
Alwar ... 318 km
Farīdābād ... 320 km
Noida ... 331 km
Ghāziābād ... 332 km
New Delhi ... 341 km
Delhi ... 342 km
Meerut ... 344 km
Karol Bāgh ... 345 km
Jaipur ... 365 km
Jabalpur ... 368 km
Sonīpat ... 381 km
Kota ... 386 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries