Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ghāziābād, IndiaGhāziābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ghāziābād, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ghāziābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ghāziābād: Today, February 24, 2018

Sunrise Ghāziābād

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Ghāziābād

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gaziabad
  • Ghaziabad
  • Ghazibad
  • Ghāziābād
  • Газиабад

Country

Ghāziābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

1,199,191 People

Cities around Ghāziābād (Uttar Pradesh)

Noida ... 13 km
Delhi ... 17 km
New Delhi ... 18 km
Karol Bāgh ... 20 km
Greater Noida ... 21 km
Farīdābād ... 30 km
Meerut ... 41 km
Sonīpat ... 50 km
Rohtak ... 73 km
Pānīpat ... 88 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 92 km
Alīgarh ... 101 km
Morādābād ... 109 km
Rāmpur ... 129 km
Mathura ... 130 km
Alwar ... 138 km
Sahāranpur ... 144 km
Hisar ... 148 km
Bareilly ... 163 km
Gorakhpur ... 166 km
Āgra ... 170 km
Fīrozābād ... 184 km
Dehra Dūn ... 189 km
Patiāla ... 202 km
Shāhjānpur ... 216 km
Jaipur ... 234 km
Chandigarh ... 234 km
Etāwah ... 244 km
Gwalior ... 275 km
Ludhiāna ... 278 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries