Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bharatpur, IndiaBharatpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBharatpur India

What day is it in Bharatpur right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bharatpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bharatpur
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Bharatpur

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Bharatpur

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Batarpur
  • Bharatpur
  • Bkharatpur
  • baratopuru
  • bharatapura
  • bharatapuram
  • po lei de bu er
  • Батарпур
  • Бхаратпур
  • بھارتپور
  • भरतपुर
  • भरतपुरम्
  • भरतपूर
  • ভরতপুর
  • ਭਰਤਪੁਰ
  • ભરતપુર
  • ଭରତପୁର
  • ഭരത്പൂർ
  • バラトプル
  • 珀勒德布爾

Country

Bharatpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

229,384 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bharatpur (Rajasthan)

Mathura ... 35 km
Agra ... 43 km
Fīrozābād ... 73 km
Alwar ... 79 km
Alīgarh ... 87 km
Gwalior ... 122 km
Etāwah ... 132 km
Faridabad ... 133 km
Jaipur ... 141 km
Greater Noida ... 141 km
Noida ... 151 km
New Delhi ... 158 km
Najafgarh ... 159 km
Delhi ... 160 km
Ghāziābād ... 160 km
Karol Bāgh ... 160 km
Rohini ... 172 km
Narela ... 183 km
Meerut ... 195 km
Rohtak ... 199 km
Sonīpat ... 200 km
Bareilly ... 201 km
Morādābād ... 206 km
Shāhjānpur ... 207 km
Jhānsi ... 213 km
Rāmpur ... 215 km
Pānīpat ... 243 km
Ajmer ... 244 km
Kanpur ... 244 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 249 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries