Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tūndla, IndiaTūndlaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTūndla India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tūndla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tūndla
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Tūndla

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Tūndla

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tundla
  • Tūndla

Country

Tūndla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

50,939 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tūndla (Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh)

Fīrozābād ... 15 km
Agra ... 18 km
Mathura ... 56 km
Alīgarh ... 75 km
Etāwah ... 80 km
Gwalior ... 109 km
Alwar ... 135 km
Faridabad ... 151 km
Greater Noida ... 152 km
Shāhjānpur ... 153 km
Bareilly ... 159 km
Noida ... 167 km
Ghāziābād ... 172 km
New Delhi ... 177 km
Delhi ... 178 km
Karol Bāgh ... 179 km
Najafgarh ... 184 km
Morādābād ... 184 km
Rāmpur ... 187 km
Kanpur ... 189 km
Rohini ... 193 km
Jhānsi ... 196 km
Jaipur ... 199 km
Meerut ... 199 km
Narela ... 203 km
Sonīpat ... 219 km
Lucknow ... 219 km
Rohtak ... 227 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 252 km
Pānīpat ... 260 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries