Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bāri, IndiaBāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bāri, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bāri: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Bāri

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Bāri

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bari
  • Bāri

Country

Bāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

56,136 People

Cities around Bāri (Dhaulpur, Rajasthan)

Gwalior ... 64 km
Āgra ... 68 km
Fīrozābād ... 84 km
Mathura ... 95 km
Etāwah ... 114 km
Alwar ... 129 km
Alīgarh ... 141 km
Jaipur ... 150 km
Jhānsi ... 152 km
Farīdābād ... 196 km
Greater Noida ... 204 km
Noida ... 214 km
Kota ... 215 km
Kanpur ... 220 km
New Delhi ... 222 km
Ghāziābād ... 223 km
Delhi ... 223 km
Karol Bāgh ... 224 km
Shāhjānpur ... 229 km
Bareilly ... 237 km
Ajmer ... 240 km
Meerut ... 257 km
Morādābād ... 259 km
Rohtak ... 261 km
Sonīpat ... 263 km
Rāmpur ... 264 km
Lucknow ... 266 km
Bhīlwāra ... 278 km
Pānīpat ... 306 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 311 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries