Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mahāban, IndiaMahābanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mahāban, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mahāban

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mahāban: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Mahāban

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Mahāban

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mahaban
  • Mahāban

Country

Mahāban is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,514 People

Cities around Mahāban (Mathura, Uttar Pradesh)

Mathura ... 10 km
Āgra ... 36 km
Alīgarh ... 57 km
Fīrozābād ... 61 km
Alwar ... 91 km
Farīdābād ... 114 km
Greater Noida ... 119 km
Etāwah ... 126 km
Noida ... 131 km
Gwalior ... 137 km
Ghāziābād ... 138 km
New Delhi ... 139 km
Delhi ... 141 km
Karol Bāgh ... 142 km
Jaipur ... 167 km
Bareilly ... 168 km
Meerut ... 171 km
Morādābād ... 176 km
Shāhjānpur ... 181 km
Sonīpat ... 182 km
Rāmpur ... 184 km
Rohtak ... 186 km
Pānīpat ... 224 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 225 km
Jhānsi ... 228 km
Kanpur ... 235 km
Hisar ... 249 km
Lucknow ... 263 km
Ajmer ... 271 km
Gorakhpur ... 277 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries