Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Barsāna, IndiaBarsānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Barsāna, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barsāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Barsāna: Today, February 23, 2018

Sunrise Barsāna

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Barsāna

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barsana
  • Barsāna

Country

Barsāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,815 People

Cities around Barsāna (Mathura, Uttar Pradesh)

Mathura ... 29 km
Alwar ... 61 km
Alīgarh ... 62 km
Āgra ... 73 km
Farīdābād ... 85 km
Greater Noida ... 95 km
Fīrozābād ... 99 km
Noida ... 103 km
New Delhi ... 110 km
Delhi ... 112 km
Karol Bāgh ... 112 km
Ghāziābād ... 113 km
Meerut ... 149 km
Jaipur ... 151 km
Sonīpat ... 151 km
Rohtak ... 151 km
Etāwah ... 163 km
Gwalior ... 169 km
Morādābād ... 173 km
Bareilly ... 181 km
Rāmpur ... 184 km
Pānīpat ... 195 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 203 km
Shāhjānpur ... 205 km
Hisar ... 212 km
Gorakhpur ... 241 km
Ajmer ... 256 km
Sahāranpur ... 256 km
Jhānsi ... 260 km
Kanpur ... 272 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries