Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palwal, IndiaPalwalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPalwal India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Palwal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Palwal
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Palwal

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Palwal

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palval
  • Palwal
  • balwal
  • pa er wa er
  • pala'oyala
  • palaraala
  • palavala
  • palawala
  • Палвал
  • بالوال
  • पलवल
  • পালওয়াল
  • পালৱাল
  • ପଲୱାଲ
  • 帕尔瓦尔

Country

Palwal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

121,965 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Palwal (Haryana)

Faridabad ... 30 km
Greater Noida ... 43 km
Noida ... 48 km
New Delhi ... 55 km
Delhi ... 57 km
Karol Bāgh ... 57 km
Ghāziābād ... 58 km
Najafgarh ... 59 km
Alīgarh ... 67 km
Rohini ... 69 km
Mathura ... 76 km
Narela ... 81 km
Alwar ... 86 km
Sonīpat ... 97 km
Meerut ... 97 km
Rohtak ... 102 km
Agra ... 120 km
Fīrozābād ... 139 km
Morādābād ... 139 km
Pānīpat ... 140 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 149 km
Rāmpur ... 155 km
Hisar ... 170 km
Bareilly ... 171 km
Jaipur ... 183 km
Gorakhpur ... 196 km
Sahāranpur ... 202 km
Etāwah ... 203 km
Shāhjānpur ... 209 km
Gwalior ... 222 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries