Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bīlāspur, IndiaBīlāspurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBīlāspur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bīlāspur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bīlāspur
Today, June 6, 2020

Sunrise Bīlāspur

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Bīlāspur

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bilaspur
  • Bilāspur
  • Bīlāspur

Country

Bīlāspur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,036 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bīlāspur (Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Greater Noida ... 14 km
Farīdābād ... 25 km
Noida ... 32 km
Ghāziābād ... 34 km
New Delhi ... 42 km
Delhi ... 43 km
Karol Bāgh ... 45 km
Meerut ... 66 km
Alīgarh ... 67 km
Sonīpat ... 83 km
Mathura ... 98 km
Rohtak ... 100 km
Morādābād ... 105 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 119 km
Alwar ... 122 km
Rāmpur ... 122 km
Pānīpat ... 122 km
Āgra ... 137 km
Bareilly ... 144 km
Fīrozābād ... 150 km
Sahāranpur ... 174 km
Hisar ... 174 km
Shāhjānpur ... 192 km
Gorakhpur ... 195 km
Etāwah ... 210 km
Dehra Dūn ... 216 km
Jaipur ... 219 km
Patiāla ... 236 km
Gwalior ... 242 km
Chandigarh ... 267 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries