Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Greater Noida, IndiaGreater NoidaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Greater Noida, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Greater Noida

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Greater Noida: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Greater Noida

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Greater Noida

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Didzioji Noida
  • Didžioji Noida
  • Velika Nojda
  • gretara no'eda
  • noyta perunakar
  • Велика Нойда
  • گریٹر نوئیڈا
  • ग्रेटर नोएडा
  • நொய்டா பெருநகர்

Country

Greater Noida is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

293,908 People

Elevation above sea level

200m

Cities around Greater Noida (Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Noida ... 19 km
Farīdābād ... 21 km
Ghāziābād ... 21 km
New Delhi ... 30 km
Delhi ... 30 km
Karol Bāgh ... 33 km
Meerut ... 55 km
Sonīpat ... 69 km
Alīgarh ... 81 km
Rohtak ... 88 km
Morādābād ... 107 km
Pānīpat ... 109 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 109 km
Mathura ... 110 km
Rāmpur ... 125 km
Alwar ... 126 km
Āgra ... 150 km
Bareilly ... 152 km
Sahāranpur ... 162 km
Hisar ... 163 km
Fīrozābād ... 164 km
Gorakhpur ... 183 km
Shāhjānpur ... 202 km
Dehra Dūn ... 206 km
Patiāla ... 223 km
Jaipur ... 223 km
Etāwah ... 224 km
Chandigarh ... 254 km
Gwalior ... 255 km
Ludhiāna ... 298 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries