Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kāman, IndiaKāmanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāman India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kāman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāman: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Kāman

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Kāman

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kaman
  • Kāman
  • Каман

Country

Kāman is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

33,524 People

Cities around Kāman (Bharatpur, Rajasthan)

Mathura ... 37 km
Alwar ... 53 km
Alīgarh ... 69 km
Āgra ... 80 km
Farīdābād ... 83 km
Greater Noida ... 95 km
Noida ... 102 km
Fīrozābād ... 107 km
New Delhi ... 108 km
Delhi ... 110 km
Karol Bāgh ... 110 km
Ghāziābād ... 112 km
Jaipur ... 144 km
Rohtak ... 147 km
Sonīpat ... 149 km
Meerut ... 150 km
Etāwah ... 171 km
Gwalior ... 173 km
Morādābād ... 178 km
Bareilly ... 189 km
Rāmpur ... 190 km
Pānīpat ... 192 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 203 km
Hisar ... 206 km
Shāhjānpur ... 213 km
Gorakhpur ... 235 km
Ajmer ... 249 km
Sahāranpur ... 256 km
Jhānsi ... 264 km
Kanpur ... 280 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries