Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tijāra, IndiaTijāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tijāra, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tijāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tijāra: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Tijāra

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Tijāra

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tijara
  • Tijāra

Country

Tijāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,833 People

Cities around Tijāra (Alwar, Rajasthan)

Alwar ... 45 km
Farīdābād ... 64 km
Noida ... 81 km
Mathura ... 81 km
Greater Noida ... 83 km
New Delhi ... 83 km
Karol Bāgh ... 84 km
Delhi ... 85 km
Ghāziābād ... 94 km
Alīgarh ... 98 km
Rohtak ... 108 km
Sonīpat ... 118 km
Āgra ... 125 km
Meerut ... 134 km
Jaipur ... 141 km
Fīrozābād ... 151 km
Pānīpat ... 161 km
Hisar ... 162 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 183 km
Morādābād ... 184 km
Gorakhpur ... 192 km
Rāmpur ... 199 km
Bareilly ... 211 km
Etāwah ... 216 km
Gwalior ... 216 km
Sahāranpur ... 231 km
Ajmer ... 241 km
Shāhjānpur ... 245 km
Patiāla ... 267 km
Dehra Dūn ... 280 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries