Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baldev, IndiaBaldevIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBaldev India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baldev

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Baldev
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Baldev

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Baldev

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baldeo
  • Baldev
  • Dauji
  • Dāūji

Country

Baldev is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,536 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baldev (Mathura, Uttar Pradesh)

Mathura ... 17 km
Agra ... 30 km
Fīrozābād ... 54 km
Alīgarh ... 56 km
Alwar ... 98 km
Faridabad ... 118 km
Etāwah ... 119 km
Greater Noida ... 122 km
Gwalior ... 133 km
Noida ... 135 km
Ghāziābād ... 142 km
New Delhi ... 144 km
Delhi ... 145 km
Karol Bāgh ... 146 km
Najafgarh ... 149 km
Rohini ... 159 km
Bareilly ... 167 km
Narela ... 170 km
Jaipur ... 172 km
Meerut ... 174 km
Shāhjānpur ... 175 km
Morādābād ... 176 km
Rāmpur ... 182 km
Sonīpat ... 187 km
Rohtak ... 192 km
Jhānsi ... 223 km
Kanpur ... 228 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 228 km
Pānīpat ... 229 km
Hisar ... 256 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries