Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Govardhan, IndiaGovardhanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Govardhan, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Govardhan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Govardhan: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Govardhan

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Govardhan

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gobardhan
  • Govardhan
  • Govardkhan
  • Говардхан

Country

Govardhan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,044 People

Cities around Govardhan (Mathura, Uttar Pradesh)

Mathura ... 17 km
Āgra ... 57 km
Alīgarh ... 65 km
Alwar ... 68 km
Fīrozābād ... 84 km
Farīdābād ... 102 km
Greater Noida ... 111 km
Noida ... 120 km
New Delhi ... 127 km
Delhi ... 129 km
Ghāziābād ... 129 km
Karol Bāgh ... 129 km
Etāwah ... 148 km
Jaipur ... 149 km
Gwalior ... 151 km
Meerut ... 165 km
Sonīpat ... 169 km
Rohtak ... 169 km
Morādābād ... 182 km
Bareilly ... 183 km
Rāmpur ... 192 km
Shāhjānpur ... 201 km
Pānīpat ... 212 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 219 km
Hisar ... 230 km
Jhānsi ... 242 km
Ajmer ... 254 km
Kanpur ... 258 km
Gorakhpur ... 259 km
Sahāranpur ... 272 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries