Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kāsganj, IndiaKāsganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāsganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kāsganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāsganj
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Kāsganj

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Kāsganj

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kasganj
  • Kāsganj

Country

Kāsganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

99,462 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kāsganj (Kanshiram Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Alīgarh ... 47 km
Fīrozābād ... 76 km
Mathura ... 85 km
Āgra ... 86 km
Bareilly ... 86 km
Shāhjānpur ... 102 km
Morādābād ... 114 km
Rāmpur ... 115 km
Greater Noida ... 117 km
Etāwah ... 118 km
Farīdābād ... 126 km
Ghāziābād ... 135 km
Noida ... 136 km
New Delhi ... 146 km
Delhi ... 147 km
Karol Bāgh ... 149 km
Meerut ... 150 km
Alwar ... 164 km
Gwalior ... 178 km
Sonīpat ... 185 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 198 km
Kanpur ... 202 km
Rohtak ... 204 km
Lucknow ... 212 km
Pānīpat ... 220 km
Jaipur ... 249 km
Sahāranpur ... 254 km
Jhānsi ... 259 km
Hisar ... 277 km
Dehra Dūn ... 282 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries