Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kakrāla, IndiaKakrālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKakrāla India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kakrāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kakrāla
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Kakrāla

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Kakrāla

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kakrala
  • Kakrāla

Country

Kakrāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,690 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kakrāla (Budaun, Uttar Pradesh)

Bareilly ... 56 km
Shāhjānpur ... 58 km
Alīgarh ... 90 km
Rāmpur ... 102 km
Fīrozābād ... 104 km
Morādābād ... 110 km
Agra ... 123 km
Etāwah ... 124 km
Mathura ... 130 km
Greater Noida ... 149 km
Faridabad ... 161 km
Ghāziābād ... 165 km
Noida ... 168 km
Meerut ... 169 km
New Delhi ... 178 km
Delhi ... 178 km
Lucknow ... 181 km
Karol Bāgh ... 181 km
Kanpur ... 183 km
Najafgarh ... 194 km
Rohini ... 195 km
Narela ... 199 km
Gwalior ... 201 km
Alwar ... 209 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 211 km
Sonīpat ... 213 km
Rohtak ... 236 km
Pānīpat ... 243 km
Sahāranpur ... 264 km
Jhānsi ... 273 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries