Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wazīrganj, IndiaWazīrganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inWazīrganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wazīrganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Wazīrganj
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Wazīrganj

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Wazīrganj

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Wazirganj
  • Wazīrganj

Country

Wazīrganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,372 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wazīrganj (Budaun, Uttar Pradesh)

Bareilly ... 35 km
Rāmpur ... 66 km
Morādābād ... 73 km
Shāhjānpur ... 78 km
Alīgarh ... 87 km
Greater Noida ... 126 km
Fīrozābād ... 129 km
Mathura ... 136 km
Meerut ... 138 km
Ghāziābād ... 139 km
Agra ... 141 km
Faridabad ... 142 km
Noida ... 144 km
New Delhi ... 154 km
Delhi ... 154 km
Karol Bāgh ... 157 km
Etāwah ... 158 km
Rohini ... 170 km
Najafgarh ... 172 km
Narela ... 173 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 176 km
Sonīpat ... 185 km
Alwar ... 208 km
Rohtak ... 212 km
Pānīpat ... 212 km
Lucknow ... 213 km
Kanpur ... 219 km
Sahāranpur ... 228 km
Gwalior ... 230 km
Dehra Dūn ... 247 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries