Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shīshgarh, IndiaShīshgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shīshgarh, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shīshgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shīshgarh: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Shīshgarh

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Shīshgarh

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shishgarh
  • Shīshgarh

Country

Shīshgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,471 People

Cities around Shīshgarh (Rāmpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Rāmpur ... 25 km
Bareilly ... 43 km
Morādābād ... 45 km
Shāhjānpur ... 105 km
Meerut ... 132 km
Alīgarh ... 137 km
Greater Noida ... 145 km
Ghāziābād ... 151 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 153 km
Noida ... 160 km
Farīdābād ... 164 km
Delhi ... 167 km
New Delhi ... 168 km
Karol Bāgh ... 171 km
Sonīpat ... 186 km
Mathura ... 189 km
Fīrozābād ... 189 km
Sahāranpur ... 197 km
Āgra ... 200 km
Pānīpat ... 202 km
Dehra Dūn ... 204 km
Etāwah ... 217 km
Rohtak ... 219 km
Lucknow ... 245 km
Alwar ... 251 km
Kanpur ... 263 km
Gwalior ... 290 km
Hisar ... 292 km
Patiāla ... 294 km
Chandigarh ... 300 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries