Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kālādhūngi, IndiaKālādhūngiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kālādhūngi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kālādhūngi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kālādhūngi: Today, February 22, 2018

Sunrise Kālādhūngi

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Kālādhūngi

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kaladhungi
  • Kālādhūngi

Country

Kālādhūngi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,763 People

Cities around Kālādhūngi (Naini Tāl, Uttarakhand)

Rāmpur ... 59 km
Morādābād ... 68 km
Bareilly ... 104 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 134 km
Meerut ... 136 km
Dehra Dūn ... 156 km
Shāhjānpur ... 161 km
Sahāranpur ... 163 km
Ghāziābād ... 168 km
Greater Noida ... 170 km
Noida ... 180 km
Delhi ... 184 km
New Delhi ... 185 km
Alīgarh ... 185 km
Karol Bāgh ... 187 km
Farīdābād ... 190 km
Sonīpat ... 190 km
Pānīpat ... 191 km
Rohtak ... 226 km
Mathura ... 238 km
Fīrozābād ... 247 km
Āgra ... 255 km
Chandigarh ... 260 km
Patiāla ... 264 km
Etāwah ... 278 km
Alwar ... 289 km
Hisar ... 291 km
Gorakhpur ... 295 km
Lucknow ... 297 km
Kanpur ... 321 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries