Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naini Tāl, IndiaNaini TālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNaini Tāl India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Naini Tāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Naini Tāl
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Naini Tāl

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Naini Tāl

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naini Tal
  • Naini Tāl
  • Nainital

Country

Naini Tāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

42,309 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naini Tāl (Uttarakhand)

Rāmpur ... 73 km
Morādābād ... 82 km
Bareilly ... 114 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 140 km
Meerut ... 147 km
Dehra Dūn ... 153 km
Sahāranpur ... 165 km
Shāhjānpur ... 171 km
Ghāziābād ... 180 km
Greater Noida ... 183 km
Noida ... 192 km
Delhi ... 196 km
New Delhi ... 197 km
Narela ... 198 km
Karol Bāgh ... 199 km
Pānīpat ... 199 km
Sonīpat ... 200 km
Alīgarh ... 200 km
Faridabad ... 203 km
Rohini ... 204 km
Najafgarh ... 216 km
Rohtak ... 236 km
Mathura ... 253 km
Chandīgarh ... 259 km
Fīrozābād ... 261 km
Patiāla ... 266 km
Agra ... 270 km
Etāwah ... 291 km
Hisar ... 300 km
Gorakhpur ... 303 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries