Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kotdwāra, IndiaKotdwāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kotdwāra, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kotdwāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kotdwāra: Today, October 17, 2018

Sunrise Kotdwāra

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Kotdwāra

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kotdwara
  • Kotdwāra

Country

Kotdwāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,009 People

Cities around Kotdwāra (Garhwāl, Uttarakhand)

Muzaffarnagar ... 73 km
Dehra Dūn ... 75 km
Sahāranpur ... 82 km
Morādābād ... 102 km
Meerut ... 107 km
Rāmpur ... 111 km
Pānīpat ... 131 km
Sonīpat ... 146 km
Ghāziābād ... 148 km
Greater Noida ... 159 km
Delhi ... 159 km
Noida ... 160 km
New Delhi ... 161 km
Karol Bāgh ... 161 km
Bareilly ... 170 km
Farīdābād ... 176 km
Chandigarh ... 177 km
Rohtak ... 181 km
Patiāla ... 183 km
Alīgarh ... 209 km
Gorakhpur ... 231 km
Shāhjānpur ... 234 km
Hisar ... 234 km
Ludhiāna ... 250 km
Mathura ... 256 km
Alwar ... 285 km
Āgra ... 285 km
Fīrozābād ... 286 km
Jalandhar ... 293 km
Etāwah ... 330 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries