Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jhālu, IndiaJhāluIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJhālu India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jhālu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jhālu
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Jhālu

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Jhālu

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jhalu
  • Jhālu
  • Jhālū

Country

Jhālu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,356 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jhālu (Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh)

Muzaffarnagar ... 45 km
Meerut ... 58 km
Morādābād ... 71 km
Rāmpur ... 87 km
Sahāranpur ... 89 km
Ghāziābād ... 97 km
Pānīpat ... 101 km
Sonīpat ... 104 km
Narela ... 106 km
Greater Noida ... 108 km
Delhi ... 110 km
Dehra Dūn ... 110 km
Noida ... 110 km
New Delhi ... 112 km
Karol Bāgh ... 112 km
Rohini ... 114 km
Faridabad ... 126 km
Najafgarh ... 128 km
Rohtak ... 140 km
Bareilly ... 144 km
Alīgarh ... 161 km
Patiāla ... 184 km
Chandīgarh ... 193 km
Hisar ... 202 km
Gorakhpur ... 205 km
Mathura ... 207 km
Shāhjānpur ... 210 km
Alwar ... 234 km
Agra ... 238 km
Fīrozābād ... 241 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries