Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sherkot, IndiaSherkotIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSherkot India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sherkot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sherkot: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Sherkot

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Sherkot

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bijnor
  • Sherkot

Country

Sherkot is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

57,361 People

Cities around Sherkot (Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh)

Morādābād ... 57 km
Rāmpur ... 68 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 72 km
Meerut ... 80 km
Sahāranpur ... 109 km
Ghāziābād ... 117 km
Dehra Dūn ... 118 km
Greater Noida ... 124 km
Bareilly ... 128 km
Pānīpat ... 129 km
Noida ... 130 km
Sonīpat ... 130 km
Delhi ... 131 km
New Delhi ... 133 km
Karol Bāgh ... 134 km
Farīdābād ... 143 km
Alīgarh ... 164 km
Rohtak ... 166 km
Shāhjānpur ... 192 km
Patiāla ... 207 km
Chandigarh ... 211 km
Mathura ... 214 km
Hisar ... 229 km
Gorakhpur ... 233 km
Fīrozābād ... 240 km
Āgra ... 240 km
Alwar ... 249 km
Ludhiāna ... 279 km
Etāwah ... 283 km
Jalandhar ... 326 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries