Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mīrānpur, IndiaMīrānpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMīrānpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mīrānpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mīrānpur
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Mīrānpur

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Mīrānpur

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Miranpur
  • Mīrānpur

Country

Mīrānpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,390 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mīrānpur (Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Muzaffarnagar ... 28 km
Meerut ... 40 km
Pānīpat ... 80 km
Ghāziābād ... 80 km
Sonīpat ... 82 km
Sahāranpur ... 82 km
Morādābād ... 83 km
Narela ... 84 km
Delhi ... 91 km
New Delhi ... 93 km
Noida ... 93 km
Rohini ... 93 km
Karol Bāgh ... 93 km
Greater Noida ... 94 km
Rāmpur ... 102 km
Najafgarh ... 108 km
Faridabad ... 110 km
Dehra Dūn ... 114 km
Rohtak ... 118 km
Alīgarh ... 156 km
Bareilly ... 157 km
Patiāla ... 170 km
Hisar ... 179 km
Gorakhpur ... 184 km
Chandīgarh ... 185 km
Mathura ... 198 km
Alwar ... 218 km
Shāhjānpur ... 221 km
Agra ... 232 km
Fīrozābād ... 239 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries