Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Budhāna, IndiaBudhānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBudhāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Budhāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Budhāna
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Budhāna

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Budhāna

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Budhana
  • Budhāna
  • budhana
  • बुधना

Country

Budhāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,442 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Budhāna (Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Muzaffarnagar ... 28 km
Meerut ... 39 km
Pānīpat ... 43 km
Sonīpat ... 49 km
Narela ... 57 km
Rohini ... 69 km
Ghāziābād ... 69 km
Delhi ... 73 km
Karol Bāgh ... 74 km
New Delhi ... 75 km
Sahāranpur ... 75 km
Noida ... 79 km
Rohtak ... 84 km
Najafgarh ... 85 km
Greater Noida ... 88 km
Faridabad ... 98 km
Morādābād ... 116 km
Dehra Dūn ... 123 km
Rāmpur ... 135 km
Hisar ... 141 km
Patiāla ... 145 km
Gorakhpur ... 146 km
Alīgarh ... 162 km
Chandīgarh ... 169 km
Bareilly ... 187 km
Mathura ... 197 km
Alwar ... 202 km
Ludhiāna ... 221 km
Agra ... 236 km
Fīrozābād ... 247 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries