Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bahsūma, IndiaBahsūmaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBahsūma India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bahsūma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bahsūma
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Bahsūma

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Bahsūma

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bahsuma
  • Bahsūma

Country

Bahsūma is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,157 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bahsūma (Meerut, Uttar Pradesh)

Meerut ... 33 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 37 km
Ghāziābād ... 73 km
Morādābād ... 76 km
Sonīpat ... 80 km
Narela ... 81 km
Pānīpat ... 83 km
Delhi ... 85 km
Greater Noida ... 85 km
Noida ... 86 km
New Delhi ... 87 km
Karol Bāgh ... 87 km
Rohini ... 89 km
Sahāranpur ... 92 km
Rāmpur ... 95 km
Faridabad ... 102 km
Najafgarh ... 103 km
Rohtak ... 116 km
Dehra Dūn ... 124 km
Alīgarh ... 146 km
Bareilly ... 149 km
Patiāla ... 178 km
Hisar ... 181 km
Gorakhpur ... 187 km
Mathura ... 189 km
Chandīgarh ... 194 km
Alwar ... 210 km
Shāhjānpur ... 213 km
Agra ... 222 km
Fīrozābād ... 229 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries