Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lāwar Khās, IndiaLāwar KhāsIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLāwar Khās India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lāwar Khās

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Lāwar Khās
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Lāwar Khās

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Lāwar Khās

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lawar
  • Lawar Khas
  • Lāwar
  • Lāwar Khās

Country

Lāwar Khās is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,556 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lāwar Khās (Meerut, Uttar Pradesh)

Meerut ... 16 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 41 km
Ghāziābād ... 56 km
Sonīpat ... 62 km
Delhi ... 67 km
New Delhi ... 69 km
Noida ... 69 km
Karol Bāgh ... 69 km
Greater Noida ... 71 km
Pānīpat ... 72 km
Morādābād ... 86 km
Farīdābād ... 86 km
Sahāranpur ... 97 km
Rohtak ... 99 km
Rāmpur ... 106 km
Dehra Dūn ... 136 km
Alīgarh ... 138 km
Bareilly ... 157 km
Hisar ... 165 km
Gorakhpur ... 173 km
Patiāla ... 175 km
Mathura ... 178 km
Alwar ... 194 km
Chandigarh ... 196 km
Āgra ... 213 km
Shāhjānpur ... 218 km
Fīrozābād ... 222 km
Ludhiāna ... 251 km
Etāwah ... 276 km
Jaipur ... 289 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries