Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mandāwar, IndiaMandāwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMandāwar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mandāwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mandāwar
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Mandāwar

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Mandāwar

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mandawar
  • Mandāwar

Country

Mandāwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,339 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mandāwar (Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh)

Muzaffarnagar ... 34 km
Meerut ... 66 km
Sahāranpur ... 71 km
Morādābād ... 89 km
Dehra Dūn ... 93 km
Pānīpat ... 94 km
Rāmpur ... 104 km
Sonīpat ... 104 km
Ghāziābād ... 106 km
Narela ... 109 km
Delhi ... 117 km
Rohini ... 118 km
New Delhi ... 119 km
Noida ... 119 km
Karol Bāgh ... 119 km
Greater Noida ... 119 km
Najafgarh ... 134 km
Faridabad ... 136 km
Rohtak ... 140 km
Bareilly ... 162 km
Patiāla ... 168 km
Chandīgarh ... 175 km
Alīgarh ... 177 km
Hisar ... 196 km
Gorakhpur ... 197 km
Mathura ... 222 km
Shāhjānpur ... 227 km
Ludhiāna ... 241 km
Alwar ... 244 km
Agra ... 254 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries