Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sultānpur, IndiaSultānpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSultānpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sultānpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sultānpur
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Sultānpur

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Sultānpur

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adampur
  • Sultanpur
  • Sultānpur
  • Ādampur

Country

Sultānpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,518 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sultānpur (Haridwar, Uttarakhand)

Muzaffarnagar ... 46 km
Sahāranpur ... 51 km
Dehra Dūn ... 63 km
Meerut ... 92 km
Pānīpat ... 100 km
Morādābād ... 115 km
Sonīpat ... 121 km
Rāmpur ... 128 km
Narela ... 129 km
Ghāziābād ... 132 km
Rohini ... 140 km
Delhi ... 141 km
Karol Bāgh ... 142 km
New Delhi ... 143 km
Noida ... 144 km
Greater Noida ... 146 km
Chandīgarh ... 152 km
Patiāla ... 152 km
Rohtak ... 155 km
Najafgarh ... 156 km
Faridabad ... 162 km
Bareilly ... 186 km
Gorakhpur ... 198 km
Hisar ... 203 km
Alīgarh ... 207 km
Ludhiāna ... 221 km
Mathura ... 251 km
Shāhjānpur ... 252 km
Jalandhar ... 267 km
Alwar ... 269 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries