Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Doiwāla, IndiaDoiwālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDoiwāla India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Doiwāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Doiwāla: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Doiwāla

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Doiwāla

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doiwala
  • Doiwāla

Country

Doiwāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,247 People

Cities around Doiwāla (Dehradun, Uttarakhand)

Dehra Dūn ... 18 km
Sahāranpur ... 52 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 85 km
Chandigarh ... 123 km
Pānīpat ... 127 km
Meerut ... 136 km
Patiāla ... 140 km
Morādābād ... 157 km
Sonīpat ... 157 km
Rāmpur ... 168 km
Ghāziābād ... 175 km
Delhi ... 183 km
Karol Bāgh ... 184 km
New Delhi ... 184 km
Noida ... 187 km
Rohtak ... 187 km
Greater Noida ... 191 km
Ludhiāna ... 199 km
Farīdābād ... 205 km
Gorakhpur ... 212 km
Hisar ... 223 km
Bareilly ... 227 km
Jalandhar ... 240 km
Alīgarh ... 253 km
Shāhjānpur ... 291 km
Mathura ... 297 km
Amritsar ... 305 km
Kasūr ... 312 km
Alwar ... 312 km
Āgra ... 330 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries