Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nāhan, IndiaNāhanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāhan India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nāhan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nāhan: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Nāhan

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Nāhan

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nahan
  • Nāhan

Country

Nāhan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,544 People

Cities around Nāhan (Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh)

Chandigarh ... 45 km
Dehra Dūn ... 65 km
Sahāranpur ... 69 km
Patiāla ... 77 km
Ludhiāna ... 122 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 125 km
Pānīpat ... 132 km
Jalandhar ... 161 km
Sonīpat ... 174 km
Meerut ... 177 km
Gorakhpur ... 179 km
Rohtak ... 192 km
Hisar ... 200 km
Ghāziābād ... 209 km
Delhi ... 210 km
Karol Bāgh ... 211 km
New Delhi ... 212 km
Noida ... 218 km
Morādābād ... 224 km
Amritsar ... 227 km
Greater Noida ... 228 km
Kasūr ... 236 km
Farīdābād ... 237 km
Rāmpur ... 238 km
Lahore ... 260 km
Sheikhupura ... 295 km
Bareilly ... 298 km
Alīgarh ... 302 km
Gujrānwāla ... 305 km
Sialkot ... 307 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries