Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kasauli, IndiaKasauliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKasauli India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kasauli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kasauli
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Kasauli

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Kasauli

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ambala
  • Ambāla
  • Kasauli
  • Kosauli

Country

Kasauli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,215 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kasauli (Solan, Himachal Pradesh)

Chandīgarh ... 23 km
Patiāla ... 78 km
Ludhiāna ... 89 km
Dehra Dūn ... 107 km
Sahāranpur ... 113 km
Jalandhar ... 121 km
Pānīpat ... 167 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 168 km
Amritsar ... 186 km
Gorakhpur ... 191 km
Kasur ... 203 km
Sonīpat ... 210 km
Hisar ... 217 km
Meerut ... 220 km
Lahore ... 222 km
Rohtak ... 223 km
Narela ... 226 km
Rohini ... 238 km
Karol Bāgh ... 248 km
Delhi ... 249 km
Ghāziābād ... 249 km
New Delhi ... 250 km
Najafgarh ... 252 km
Shekhupura ... 255 km
Noida ... 257 km
Gujranwala ... 262 km
Sialkot ... 263 km
Jammu ... 263 km
Greater Noida ... 269 km
Morādābād ... 269 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries