Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pāonta Sāhib, IndiaPāonta SāhibIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pāonta Sāhib, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pāonta Sāhib

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pāonta Sāhib: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Pāonta Sāhib

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Pāonta Sāhib

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paonta
  • Paonta Sahib
  • Pāonta Sāhib

Country

Pāonta Sāhib is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,787 People

Cities around Pāonta Sāhib (Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh)

Dehra Dūn ... 35 km
Sahāranpur ... 52 km
Chandigarh ... 75 km
Patiāla ... 100 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 107 km
Pānīpat ... 127 km
Ludhiāna ... 152 km
Meerut ... 161 km
Sonīpat ... 166 km
Rohtak ... 189 km
Gorakhpur ... 191 km
Jalandhar ... 191 km
Ghāziābād ... 196 km
Morādābād ... 199 km
Delhi ... 199 km
Karol Bāgh ... 200 km
New Delhi ... 201 km
Noida ... 206 km
Hisar ... 208 km
Rāmpur ... 212 km
Greater Noida ... 214 km
Farīdābād ... 225 km
Amritsar ... 256 km
Kasūr ... 265 km
Bareilly ... 272 km
Alīgarh ... 284 km
Lahore ... 290 km
Mathura ... 323 km
Sheikhupura ... 324 km
Alwar ... 327 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries