Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ambāla, IndiaAmbālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAmbāla India

What day is it in Ambāla right now?

Monday (September 20, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ambāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ambāla
Today, September 20, 2021

Sunrise Ambāla

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Ambāla

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ambala
  • Ambata
  • Ambāla

Country

Ambāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

146,787 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ambāla (Haryana)

Patiāla ... 33 km
Chandīgarh ... 42 km
Sahāranpur ... 74 km
Ludhiāna ... 97 km
Dehra Dūn ... 99 km
Pānīpat ... 108 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 122 km
Gorakhpur ... 135 km
Jalandhar ... 145 km
Sonīpat ... 152 km
Hisar ... 159 km
Rohtak ... 163 km
Narela ... 168 km
Meerut ... 169 km
Rohini ... 180 km
Karol Bāgh ... 191 km
Delhi ... 192 km
New Delhi ... 193 km
Najafgarh ... 194 km
Ghāziābād ... 194 km
Noida ... 201 km
Kasur ... 206 km
Amritsar ... 208 km
Greater Noida ... 214 km
Faridabad ... 219 km
Morādābād ... 231 km
Lahore ... 236 km
Rāmpur ... 247 km
Shekhupura ... 270 km
Gujranwala ... 288 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries