Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nagīna, IndiaNagīnaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNagīna India

What day is it in Nagīna right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nagīna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Nagīna
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Nagīna

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Nagīna

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagina
  • Nagīna

Country

Nagīna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

76,593 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nagīna (Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh)

Muzaffarnagar ... 59 km
Morādābād ... 72 km
Meerut ... 78 km
Rāmpur ... 85 km
Sahāranpur ... 92 km
Dehra Dūn ... 103 km
Ghāziābād ... 118 km
Pānīpat ... 118 km
Sonīpat ... 124 km
Narela ... 126 km
Greater Noida ... 127 km
Noida ... 130 km
Delhi ... 130 km
New Delhi ... 132 km
Karol Bāgh ... 133 km
Rohini ... 134 km
Bareilly ... 143 km
Faridabad ... 145 km
Najafgarh ... 149 km
Rohtak ... 160 km
Alīgarh ... 175 km
Patiāla ... 191 km
Chandīgarh ... 194 km
Shāhjānpur ... 209 km
Hisar ... 220 km
Gorakhpur ... 222 km
Mathura ... 223 km
Agra ... 251 km
Fīrozābād ... 253 km
Alwar ... 253 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries