Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shāhpur, IndiaShāhpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShāhpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shāhpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shāhpur
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Shāhpur

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Shāhpur

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shahpur
  • Shakhpura
  • Shāhpur
  • Шахпура

Country

Shāhpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,874 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shāhpur (Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Muzaffarnagar ... 18 km
Meerut ... 43 km
Pānīpat ... 47 km
Sonīpat ... 58 km
Narela ... 66 km
Sahāranpur ... 68 km
Ghāziābād ... 76 km
Rohini ... 78 km
Delhi ... 81 km
Karol Bāgh ... 83 km
New Delhi ... 83 km
Noida ... 87 km
Rohtak ... 92 km
Najafgarh ... 94 km
Greater Noida ... 94 km
Faridabad ... 106 km
Morādābād ... 114 km
Dehra Dūn ... 114 km
Rāmpur ... 133 km
Patiāla ... 143 km
Hisar ... 148 km
Gorakhpur ... 151 km
Chandīgarh ... 165 km
Alīgarh ... 167 km
Bareilly ... 186 km
Mathura ... 204 km
Alwar ... 211 km
Ludhiāna ... 220 km
Agra ... 242 km
Shāhjānpur ... 249 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries