Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Charthāwal, IndiaCharthāwalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inCharthāwal India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Charthāwal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Charthāwal
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Charthāwal

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Charthāwal

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charthawal
  • Charthāwal
  • Charthāwāl

Country

Charthāwal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,942 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Charthāwal (Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Muzaffarnagar ... 13 km
Sahāranpur ... 47 km
Pānīpat ... 54 km
Meerut ... 63 km
Sonīpat ... 77 km
Narela ... 87 km
Dehra Dūn ... 93 km
Ghāziābād ... 98 km
Rohini ... 98 km
Delhi ... 103 km
Karol Bāgh ... 104 km
New Delhi ... 105 km
Rohtak ... 108 km
Noida ... 109 km
Najafgarh ... 115 km
Greater Noida ... 116 km
Morādābād ... 123 km
Faridabad ... 127 km
Patiāla ... 130 km
Rāmpur ... 141 km
Chandīgarh ... 146 km
Gorakhpur ... 155 km
Hisar ... 156 km
Alīgarh ... 188 km
Bareilly ... 197 km
Ludhiāna ... 205 km
Mathura ... 225 km
Alwar ... 232 km
Jalandhar ... 254 km
Shāhjānpur ... 261 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries