Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thāna Bhawan, IndiaThāna BhawanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inThāna Bhawan India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thāna Bhawan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Thāna Bhawan
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Thāna Bhawan

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Thāna Bhawan

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thana Bhawan
  • Thāna Bhawan

Country

Thāna Bhawan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

33,498 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thāna Bhawan (Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Muzaffarnagar ... 27 km
Pānīpat ... 43 km
Sahāranpur ... 44 km
Meerut ... 71 km
Sonīpat ... 73 km
Narela ... 85 km
Dehra Dūn ... 95 km
Rohini ... 97 km
Rohtak ... 101 km
Ghāziābād ... 102 km
Delhi ... 104 km
Karol Bāgh ... 105 km
New Delhi ... 106 km
Noida ... 111 km
Najafgarh ... 114 km
Patiāla ... 117 km
Greater Noida ... 121 km
Faridabad ... 130 km
Chandīgarh ... 137 km
Morādābād ... 137 km
Gorakhpur ... 141 km
Hisar ... 144 km
Rāmpur ... 155 km
Ludhiāna ... 193 km
Alīgarh ... 195 km
Bareilly ... 210 km
Mathura ... 230 km
Alwar ... 232 km
Jalandhar ... 242 km
Agra ... 269 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries