Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uttarkāshi, IndiaUttarkāshiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inUttarkāshi India

What day is it in Uttarkāshi right now?

Thursday (June 24, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uttarkāshi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Uttarkāshi
Today, June 24, 2021

Sunrise Uttarkāshi

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Uttarkāshi

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barahat
  • Bārāhāt
  • Uttarkashi
  • Uttarkāshi

Country

Uttarkāshi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,123 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uttarkāshi (Uttarakhand)

Dehra Dūn ... 56 km
Sahāranpur ... 111 km
Chandīgarh ... 133 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 151 km
Patiāla ... 170 km
Pānīpat ... 190 km
Meerut ... 202 km
Ludhiāna ... 209 km
Morādābād ... 210 km
Rāmpur ... 217 km
Sonīpat ... 223 km
Narela ... 234 km
Jalandhar ... 239 km
Ghāziābād ... 241 km
Rohini ... 245 km
Delhi ... 249 km
Karol Bāgh ... 250 km
New Delhi ... 251 km
Rohtak ... 251 km
Noida ... 253 km
Greater Noida ... 257 km
Najafgarh ... 262 km
Gorakhpur ... 263 km
Faridabad ... 271 km
Bareilly ... 272 km
Hisar ... 279 km
Amritsar ... 302 km
Alīgarh ... 315 km
Kasur ... 323 km
Shāhjānpur ... 335 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries