Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāmpur, IndiaRāmpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāmpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāmpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāmpur: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Rāmpur

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmpur

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rampur
  • Rampur Bushahr
  • Rāmpur
  • Рампур

Country

Rāmpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,206 People

Cities around Rāmpur (Kulu, Himachal Pradesh)

Chandigarh ... 104 km
Dehra Dūn ... 128 km
Ludhiāna ... 154 km
Patiāla ... 158 km
Sahāranpur ... 164 km
Jalandhar ... 165 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 218 km
Amritsar ... 222 km
Pānīpat ... 233 km
Kasūr ... 258 km
Jammu ... 263 km
Lahore ... 264 km
Gorakhpur ... 271 km
Meerut ... 272 km
Sialkot ... 274 km
Sonīpat ... 275 km
Gujrānwāla ... 287 km
Rohtak ... 294 km
Sheikhupura ... 294 km
Hisar ... 296 km
Morādābād ... 302 km
Ghāziābād ... 307 km
Delhi ... 310 km
Karol Bāgh ... 310 km
Gujrāt ... 310 km
Rāmpur ... 312 km
New Delhi ... 312 km
Noida ... 317 km
Greater Noida ... 325 km
Bhimbar ... 331 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries