Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manāli, IndiaManāliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inManāli India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Manāli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Manāli
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Manāli

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Manāli

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manali
  • Manāli

Country

Manāli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,341 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manāli (Kulu, Himachal Pradesh)

Jalandhar ... 164 km
Chandīgarh ... 171 km
Ludhiāna ... 182 km
Jammu ... 192 km
Amritsar ... 197 km
Sialkot ... 214 km
Patiāla ... 221 km
Dehra Dūn ... 224 km
Lahore ... 239 km
Gujranwala ... 240 km
Gujrat ... 251 km
Kasur ... 252 km
Sahāranpur ... 254 km
Bhimbar ... 260 km
Shekhupura ... 263 km
Srinagar ... 277 km
Kotli ... 297 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 310 km
Pānīpat ... 317 km
Gorakhpur ... 332 km
Faisalabad ... 340 km
Sonīpat ... 360 km
Sargodha ... 361 km
Hisar ... 361 km
Rawalpindi ... 362 km
Meerut ... 364 km
Islamabad ... 368 km
Rohtak ... 373 km
Narela ... 375 km
Muzaffarābād ... 377 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries