Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kyelang, IndiaKyelangIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKyelang India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kyelang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kyelang: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Kyelang

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Kyelang

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kejlong
  • Kyeang
  • Kyelang
  • Kyelong
  • Кейлонг

Country

Kyelang is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,182 People

Cities around Kyelang (Lāhul and Spiti, Himachal Pradesh)

Jammu ... 174 km
Jalandhar ... 180 km
Sialkot ... 200 km
Amritsar ... 202 km
Chandigarh ... 203 km
Ludhiāna ... 206 km
Gujrānwāla ... 232 km
Gujrāt ... 236 km
Bhimbar ... 240 km
Lahore ... 243 km
Srinagar ... 244 km
Patiāla ... 252 km
Dehra Dūn ... 261 km
Kasūr ... 262 km
Sheikhupura ... 262 km
Kotli ... 271 km
Sahāranpur ... 290 km
Rawalpindi ... 337 km
Faisalābād ... 340 km
Islamabad ... 343 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 346 km
Muzaffarābād ... 347 km
Pānīpat ... 351 km
Sargodha ... 353 km
Gorakhpur ... 361 km
Hisar ... 391 km
Sonīpat ... 394 km
Meerut ... 399 km
Jhang Sadr ... 402 km
Rohtak ... 406 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries