Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pathānkot, IndiaPathānkotIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPathānkot India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pathānkot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pathānkot
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Pathānkot

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Pathānkot

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IXP
  • Pathankot
  • Pathānkot
  • Patkhankot
  • Rathankot
  • pa tan ke te
  • pathanakota
  • Патханкот
  • پٹھان کوٹ
  • पठानकोट
  • পাঠানকোট
  • পাথানকোট
  • 帕坦科特

Country

Pathānkot is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

174,306 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pathānkot (Pathankot, Punjab)

Jammu ... 81 km
Sialkot ... 93 km
Amritsar ... 95 km
Jalandhar ... 105 km
Gujranwala ... 118 km
Gujrat ... 131 km
Lahore ... 131 km
Shekhupura ... 148 km
Bhimbar ... 148 km
Ludhiāna ... 151 km
Kasur ... 160 km
Chandīgarh ... 193 km
Kotli ... 196 km
Srinagar ... 211 km
Patiāla ... 222 km
Faisalabad ... 226 km
Sargodha ... 240 km
Rawalpindi ... 255 km
Islamabad ... 263 km
Dehra Dūn ... 287 km
Jhang Sadr ... 289 km
Muzaffarābād ... 290 km
Sahāranpur ... 296 km
Gorakhpur ... 311 km
Pānīpat ... 335 km
Battagram ... 338 km
Hisar ... 344 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 350 km
Mardan ... 358 km
Sonīpat ... 378 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries