Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hirānagar, IndiaHirānagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHirānagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hirānagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hirānagar
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Hirānagar

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Hirānagar

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hiranagar
  • Hirānagar
  • Hīrānagar

Country

Hirānagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,446 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hirānagar (Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir)

Jammu ... 45 km
Sialkot ... 60 km
Gujranwala ... 93 km
Gujrat ... 97 km
Amritsar ... 97 km
Bhimbar ... 112 km
Lahore ... 124 km
Jalandhar ... 127 km
Shekhupura ... 132 km
Kotli ... 161 km
Kasur ... 162 km
Ludhiāna ... 176 km
Srinagar ... 184 km
Faisalabad ... 209 km
Sargodha ... 212 km
Rawalpindi ... 218 km
Chandīgarh ... 225 km
Islamabad ... 227 km
Patiāla ... 250 km
Muzaffarābād ... 256 km
Jhang Sadr ... 270 km
Battagram ... 304 km
Mardan ... 322 km
Dehra Dūn ... 323 km
Sahāranpur ... 329 km
Gorakhpur ... 333 km
Peshawar ... 342 km
Mingora ... 346 km
Pānīpat ... 364 km
Hisar ... 365 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries