Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Norīa, IndiaNorīaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNorīa India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Norīa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Norīa
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Norīa

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Norīa

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arnia
  • Arnīa
  • Noria
  • Norīa

Country

Norīa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,662 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Norīa (Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir)

Sialkot ... 22 km
Jammu ... 25 km
Gujrat ... 59 km
Gujranwala ... 64 km
Bhimbar ... 77 km
Amritsar ... 100 km
Shekhupura ... 111 km
Lahore ... 112 km
Kotli ... 132 km
Jalandhar ... 146 km
Kasur ... 157 km
Srinagar ... 173 km
Sargodha ... 177 km
Faisalabad ... 183 km
Rawalpindi ... 184 km
Islamabad ... 193 km
Ludhiāna ... 197 km
Muzaffarābād ... 230 km
Jhang Sadr ... 242 km
Chandīgarh ... 253 km
Patiāla ... 273 km
Battagram ... 277 km
Mardan ... 288 km
Peshawar ... 306 km
Mingora ... 316 km
Gorakhpur ... 346 km
Dehra Dūn ... 355 km
Sahāranpur ... 357 km
Multan ... 369 km
Hisar ... 378 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries