Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sodhri, PakistanSodhriPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inSodhri Pakistan

What day is it in Sodhri right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sodhri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Sodhri
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Sodhri

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Sodhri

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sodhra
  • Sodhri
  • Sodlira
  • Sohdra Town

Country

Sodhri is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

15,977 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sodhri (Gujrānwāla District, Punjab)

Gujrat ... 15 km
Sialkot ... 29 km
Gujranwala ... 34 km
Bhimber ... 57 km
Jammu ... 63 km
Shekhupura ... 84 km
Lahore ... 101 km
Amritsar ... 108 km
Kotli ... 119 km
Sargodha ... 128 km
Faisalabad ... 145 km
Kasur ... 150 km
Rawalpindi ... 155 km
Islamabad ... 166 km
Jalandhar ... 168 km
Srinagar ... 186 km
Jhang Sadr ... 199 km
Ludhiāna ... 217 km
Muzaffarābād ... 218 km
Mardan ... 257 km
Battagram ... 261 km
Peshawar ... 269 km
Chandīgarh ... 282 km
Patiāla ... 294 km
Mingora ... 294 km
Multan ... 330 km
Gorakhpur ... 353 km
Hisar ... 385 km
Sahāranpur ... 385 km
Dehra Dūn ... 388 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries