Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dhaunkal, PakistanDhaunkalPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inDhaunkal Pakistan

What day is it in Dhaunkal right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dhaunkal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Dhaunkal
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Dhaunkal

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Dhaunkal

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhaonkal
  • Dhaunkal

Country

Dhaunkal is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

12,117 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dhaunkal (Gujrānwāla District, Punjab)

Gujrat ... 20 km
Gujranwala ... 28 km
Sialkot ... 33 km
Bhimber ... 63 km
Jammu ... 69 km
Shekhupura ... 78 km
Lahore ... 95 km
Amritsar ... 105 km
Sargodha ... 123 km
Kotli ... 124 km
Faisalabad ... 138 km
Kasur ... 144 km
Rawalpindi ... 158 km
Jalandhar ... 166 km
Islamabad ... 170 km
Jhang Sadr ... 192 km
Srinagar ... 193 km
Ludhiāna ... 215 km
Muzaffarābād ... 223 km
Mardan ... 259 km
Battagram ... 266 km
Peshawar ... 271 km
Chandīgarh ... 281 km
Patiāla ... 291 km
Mingora ... 298 km
Multan ... 323 km
Gorakhpur ... 348 km
Hisar ... 380 km
Sahāranpur ... 383 km
Bahawalpur ... 386 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries